PERSONAL DATA POLICY 

Personal Data Policy (hereinafter the policy) describes the guiding principles for how Dynatest International A/S (hereinafter Dynatest) processes personal data in accordance to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council for the processing of personal data.

 

The purpose of this policy is to set the framework for how we process our clients’, employees’, partners’, and relations’ data. The policy applies to all employees as well as partners who perform tasks on our behalf. If the policy violates local requirements and requests, it is up to the data protection officer to approve any deviations and to inform relevant parties.

 

GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IN DYNATEST

 

In Dynatest we have eight guiding principles for processing personal data:

  1. Our clients and employees are confident in our processing of their personal data

  2. We only process personal data when we have a specific purpose

  3. We comply with the Data Protection Regulation

  4. Our employees are trained in handling personal data in a safe way

  5. We handle personal data safely in our IT systems

  6. We aim to ensure that all personal data is updated and only stored if necessary for the purpose and/or in compliance with relevant legislation

  7. We ensure that our partners comply with the Data Protection Regulation

  8. In case of a personal data breach, we are well prepared for handling the issue

 

YOUR RIGHTS

 

  • Right of insight: You have the right to access the personal data concerning you which have been collected by Dynatest. You have the right to receive the purposes of Dynatest’s processing of your personal data.

 

  • Right to correction or deletion: You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data about yourself. In special circumstances you have the right to obtain the erasure of personal data about yourself before the time of our general deletion occurs. In any event where your personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organization, the third-party will be informed by rectification or deletion.

 

  • Right to revocate your consent: A part of Dynatest's processing activities can be based on your consent. In that case you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of your consent does not affect the legitimacy of data processing undertaken before such revocation. If you revoke your consent, Dynatest and third parties involved in processing personal data will cease to process your personal data unless and to the extent that continued processing or storage is permitted or required by the Personal Data Regulation or other applicable laws and regulations.

 

  • Right to complain: If you wish to lodge a complaint about the processing of your personal data, please contact Dynatest by sending your complaint to gdpr@dynatest.com. You also have the right to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. You will find the contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

CONTACT INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA RESPONSIBILITY

Dynatest is personal data controller and can be contacted through the following information:

Dynatest International A/S

Tempovej 27, 2750 Ballerup

www.dynatest.com

CVR. 64 53 24 13

 

If you have any questions regarding this policy or Dynatest's processing of your personal data, please contact Lars Ytting by sending an email to gdpr@dynatest.com.